Mount Carry Weight Decreased / Nerfed?

    • Mount Carry Weight Decreased / Nerfed?

      So i would like to ask this but i just noticed today that some of the "Carry Weight" for Transports mounts got Nerfed so hard like wtf? wildboar only Have 700 Carry weight now instead of 1400 k before ?


      Check this old patchnotes from "March 25 2020" for the mounts and compare it to the Carry weight now and you will see the big difference
      __________________________
      March 25, 2020 patch
      Mounts

      You now benefit from the Carry Weight Bonus from all mounts, excluding transport and battle mounts, just by equipping the mount. The bonus applies even if you are dismounted or move outside of the mount circle. This means players keep the load bonus while on foot, after getting dismounted, when entering a dungeon, etc. This new system scales with the mount's Item Power (hence the carry weight changes reflected below), and also adjusts the load progression over tiers.

      Affected Mounts:

      1. Mount
      2. Tier
      3. Carry Weight (old)
      4. Carry Weight (new)




      Giant Stag4466464
      Frost Ram6594748
      Mule26050
      Riding Horse3156106
      Riding Horse4232188
      Riding Horse5268244
      Riding Horse6314310
      Riding Horse7374394
      Riding Horse8450494
      Spectral Bonehorse8.1436494
      Giant Horse7284310
      Direboar726222520
      Wild Boar514781562
      Spectral Direboar725042406
      Swamp Dragon71126630
      Swamp Salamander5246390
      Avalonian Basilisk7358600
      Pest Lizard7376630

      Mount Abilities
      • Large Multishot (Ballista):
        • Cast Time: 1s → 0.6s
      • Leap (Frost Ram):
        • Cooldown: 30s → 15s
      • Beetle Buzz (Colossus Beetle):
        • Cast Time: 0.5s → 1s
        • Radius: 10m → 9m
      March 25 Patch Notes:albiononline.com/en/changelog/QUEEN%20PATCH%208.i

      The post was edited 7 times, last by dzoh_5 ().